share

Clintonville Studio Class Schedule

Please follow this link for substitutions and class cancellations 

Monday

9:00 - 10:15 AM Vinyasa Level 2 Chris Kirk
10:00 -11:15 AM Hot Vinyasa Core Mix Emma Terndrup
12:00 - 1:00 PM Lunch Time Yoga Loretta Zedella
12:00 - 1:00 PM Forrest Style Yoga Julia McSheffery
4:00 - 5:15 PM Hot Vinyasa Core Mix Emma Terndrup
4:15 - 5:30 PM Intro to Vinyasa Mary Ann Frye
5:30 - 7:15 PM Ashtanga Mysore Style* Michael Love
6:00 - 7:15PM Vinyasa Level 2 Kari Djuve
5:45 - 7:15 PM Baptiste Power Yoga Nicole Klasa
7:30 - 9:00 PM Asana and Meditation Adam Hoyt
  (Last Monday each month)  
7:30 - 8:45 PM Baptiste Power Yoga Nicole Klasa

Tuesday

7:00 - 8:00 AM Yoga Blitz  Nicki Strouss
9:00 - 10:30 AM Vinyasa Levels 1 & 2 Abby Dorn
9:00 - 10:30 AM Hot Vinyasa Jill Collett
12:00 - 1:00 PM Hot Vinyasa Elizabeth Miller
5:30 - 7:15 PM Ashtanga Mysore Style Joanie Delph
5:45 - 7:15 PM Baptiste Power Yoga Greg Fisher
6:00 - 7:15 PM Vinyasa Levels 1 & 2 Julia McSheffery
7:30 - 8:45 PM Ashtanga Primary Level 1 Joanie Delph
7:30 - 8:45 PM Hot Vinyasa Heather Burley
7:30 - 8:45 PM Restorative Connie Phillips

Wednesday

9:00 - 10:15 AM Anusara Style Yoga Anne Comarda
9:30 - 11:00 AM Ashtanga Full Primary Series Joanie Delph
9:30 - 11:00 AM Baptiste Power Yoga Nicole Klasa
12:00 - 1:00 PM Yoga for Stress Relief Elizabeth Miller
12:00 - 1:00 PM Forrest Style Yoga Julia McSheffery
4:00 - 5:15 PM Forrest Style Yoga Julia McSheffery
5:30 - 7:15 PM Ashtanga Mysore Style* Joanie Delph
6:00 - 7:15 PM Vinyasa Level 2 Lara Falberg
5:45 - 7:15 PM Expanded Classic Hot  Daniel Snider
7:30 - 9:00 PM Baptiste Power Yoga Nicole Klasa
7:30 - 8:45 PM Prenatal Yoga Kelly Berkshire
7:30 - 8:30 PM Yoga Foundations Elaine Torrie

Thursday

7:00 - 8:00 AM Yoga Blitz Nicki Strouss
9:00 - 10:30 AM Vinyasa Levels 1 & 2 Abby Dorn
9:00 - 10:30 AM Hot Vinyasa Jill Collett
12:00 - 1:00 PM Hot Vinyasa Lara Falberg
4:15 - 5:15 PM Yin Yoga Emma Terndrup
5:45 - 7:15 PM Classic Hot Staci McCool
6:00 - 7:15 PM Ashtanga Primary Level 1 Michael Love
6:00 - 7:15 PM Vinyasa LeveLS 1 & 2 Julia McSheffery
7:30 - 8:45 PM Baptiste Power Yoga Greg Fisher
7:30 - 8:45 PM Intro to Vinyasa Mary Ann Frye
7:30 - 8:45 PM Restorative Frankie Cropper

Friday

6:00 - 7:00 AM Yoga Blitz  Nicki Strouss
7:30 - 9:00 AM Ashtanga Full Primary Series Michael Love
9:00 - 10:00 AM Vinyasa Levels 1 & 2 Julia McSheffery
9:30 - 11:00 AM Baptiste Power Yoga Nicole Klasa
12:00 - 1:00 PM Forrest Style Yoga Julia McSheffery
4:00 - 5:15 PM Hot Vinyasa Kari Djuve
5:30 - 7:30 PM Ashtanga Mysore Style* Joanie Delph
6:00 - 7:15 PM Hot Vinyasa Level 2 Melissa Petty
5:45 - 7:15 PM Yoga to Live Music Staff
  (1st Friday each month)  


Saturday

8:30 - 9:30 AM Saturday Morning Blitz Liz Maxwell
8:30 - 9:45 AM Anusara Style Anne Comarda
9:30 - 11:00 AM Ashtanga Primary Level 1 Michael Love
10:00 - 11:30 AM Baptiste Power Yoga Nicole Klasa 
12:00 - 1:30 PM Classic Hot  Noelle Snider
  (Starts November 15th)  
12:00 - 1:00 PM Free Happy Hour Yoga BYU Staff
12:00 - 1:00 PM Baby & Me Yoga Abby Dorn
1:30 - 2:45 PM Prenatal Yoga Abby Dorn
3:00 - 4:00 PM Family Yoga Abby Dorn
  (1st Saturday each month)  

 

Sunday

8:30 - 10:00 AM Vinyasa Levels 1 & 2 Julia McSheffery
9:00 -10:30 AM Ashtanga Full Primary Series Joanie Delph
10:45 - 12:00PM Easy Like Sunday Morning Mo Muth
12:00 - 1:30PM Classic Hot  Staci McCool
3:00 - 4:00 PM Yoga Foundations Elaine Torrie
3:00 - 4:00 PM Yin Yoga Kim Dascenzo
4:30 - 6:00 PM Expanded Classic Hot Daniel Snider
4:45 - 6:15 PM Vinyasa Levels 1 & 2 Lara Falberg
5:00 - 6:15PM  Free Intro to Mysore Joanie Delph
  (1st Sunday each month)  
* invocation at 5:30, studio opens at 5:15